Blackberry Seed Oil, is oil that is cold pressed from blackberry seeds, and is a natural source of tocopherols, tocotriencols and lutien, packed with the vital phytosterol beta-sitosterol, it is also a rich source of Vitamin C. Vitamin C can help combat wrinkles, blotches, large pores and other skin blemishes.
The disadvantage of many Vitamin C ingredients is their tendency to oxidize quickly. Blackberry Oil, however, contains a high proportion of Vitamin C yet possesses a stable shelf life of two years, and it contains about 90% unsaturated fatty acids, 20% of which are omega-3 fatty acids.
Blackberry is an edible fruit produced by many species in the Rubus genus in the Rosaceae family, the oil extracted from its seed is commonly used in skin care products like soaps, lotions, creams, lip balms and hair care products like soaps, lotions, creams, lip balms and hair care products where it offers excellent skin protection and will also help to stabilize and improve the antioxidant activity.
Blackberry seed oil can heal, strengthen and moisturize the hair and scalp. This wonderful oil is known to promote a silky soft hair, prevents moisture loss and adds elasticity and suppleness, it provides an immediate sparkle and shine, and helps to mend split ends.
Blackberry seed oil is rich in antioxidant, making it an excellent addition to your natural sun protection products.
It is an excellent choice to aid in the relief of itching, scaly, irritated skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis.
Blackberry seed oil is the one to have as a part in your skin care products for a healthy glowing skin and hair.
This Site is compensated by way of affiliate marketing. Some Links may result in compensation if clicked and followed by a purchase This Notice is for customer protection, to inform and demonstrate our transparency. Read more.
DISCLAIMER: The material appearing on this website is for educational use only. It should not be used as a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment.